Lee
Graves-R-Us Home
Memories Page
Services Page

The Lee Cemetery is located off Highway 39. It is about 5 miles south of Colstrip or 15 miles north of Lame Deer. From Highway 39 you must turn onto the Rosebud Creek Road. Travel on the gravel about one mile and the cemetery is on the right hand side.


ADAMS

John Lewis

7/7/1927

12/30/1997

US Army - Korea

ADAMS

Ruth Elizabeth

09/03/1892

5/16/1981

ADAMS

Henry Albert

03/20/1894

4/25/1966

BAILEY

Alice A. (Lynch)

03/29/1876

1/27/1961

BAILEY

James Newton

8/28/1905

6/3/2000

S/W Mary Bailey

BAILEY

John Lynch

1/7/1904

4/27/1930

BAILEY

Henry Newton

07/02/1871

10/9/1962

BAILEY

Mary Elizabeth

8/24/1911

10/27/1999

S/W Jim Bailey

BALDRIDGE

Elmer

10/11/1954

11/06/2003

BELYEA

Clinton C. "Happy"

12/13/1926

10/23/1947

S.Sgt. HQ 8 Army WWII

BELYEA

Katie S.

00/00/1899

00/00/1997

BELYEA

Mildred Marie

4/4/1920

10/26/1924

Dau. Of Thomas & Katie

BELYEA

Thomas H.

08/31/1893

10/24/1947

BOESE

David Leonard

11/22/1943

9/21/1979

BRADLEY

George Westley

01/31/1871

9/14/1960

BRADLEY

Mary Harriet

02/05/1880

12/16/1968

BROADUS

Margaret

10/29/1907

12/31/1998

BROADUS

William, Jr.

8/30/1906

11/8/1966

BUFFINGTON

Twin #1

8/1/1914

9/12/1914

BUFFINGTON

Twin #2

8/1/1914

1/4/1915

CARPENTER

Lew Wallace

12/28/1864

1/26/1930

CARPENTER

Forrest

00/00/1909

00/00/1928

CARPENTER

Anna (Gaffney)

02/17/1871

3/4/1961

CARPENTER

Harry M.

9/19/1901

12/23/1973

COGDILL

Anna Grace

1/8/1939

6/24/1990

COLGAN

James

8/29/1916

8/7/1984

COLGAN

Sarah

00/00/1916

2/28/2002

S/W James Colgan

DAVIDSON

David Ray

9/16/1916

7/2/1999

DAVIDSON

George Oliver

3/29/1905

9/5/2001

DAVIDSON

Iver James

7/3/1900

6/7/1982

S/W O'Delia Anna

DAVIDSON

O'delia Anna

5/2/1908

6/5/1971

S/W Iver James Davidson

DAVIDSON

Roy Frank

6/10/1907

2/3/1987

EGAN

Joseph William

11/15/1905

10/30/1970

EGAN

Minnie Rose

12/17/1911

9/13/1996

EGAN

"Baby"

3/20/1930

3/20/1930

EVANS

Carmen L.

6/11/1918

12/14/2000

FARR

Anne M.

00/00/1923

00/00/0000

FARR

Charles G.

06/08/1882

1/15/1927

FARR

Frank B.

7/29/1917

1/27/1992

WWII Pfc. Army

FARR

Mabel

00/00/1908

00/00/1919

GARBEL

John Jr.

00/00/1909

1/8/1919

GARBEL

John Sr.

00/00/1871

8/27/1914

GARFIELD

Genie May

6/28/1921

04/20/2004

GARFIELD

Russell M.

2/10/1919

10/29/1989

Major Army WWII Africa, Italy

GOLDER

Jack Q. C.

5/15/1910

10/27/1986

GOODWIN

Arlie

11/28/1891

3/16/1950

6 Div. Mech 6 TM BN WWI

GOODWIN

William Edward

6/25/1924

1/9/1927

HOLLY

Arthur

10/27/1921

10/6/1999

Pfc. US Army - WWII

HOLLY

Arthur Foster

01/12/1884

7/12/1956

HOLLY

Betty Lou

00/00/1930

00/00/1980

HOLLY

Drew Eugene

00/00/1925

00/00/1925

HOLLY

Lew Foster

6/23/1920

6/25/1920

HOLLY

Vera K.

11/23/1893

2/3/1980

HUNTINGTON

Charlotte E.

1/6/1906

00/00/1937

HUNTINGTON

Ebenezer

09/27/1853

00/00/1921

HUNTINGTON

Faith Bolton

00/00/1898

00/00/1928

HUNTINGTON

Lucretia M.

10/25/1894

10/18/1918

HUNTINGTON

Mary E. (Richards)

00/00/1868

00/00/1940

JELLISON

John Herbert

2/23/1918

12/8/1934

HURR

Tim

4/14/1941

9/29/1949

KILLSNIGHT

Alice Farr

02/00/1910

6/6/1929

KIMETZ

Mike

00/00/00

5/21/1908

KINZEL

Albert Jerry

07/26/1883

6/16/1955

KLUVER

Frances Patricia

7/28/1921

10/20/1998

KLUVER

Elmer Mark

10/2/1918

6/21/1976

1st Sgt. US Army - WWII

LENNON

Alice

00/00/1913

00/00/1913

LENNON

Bridey Mary

00/00/1869

6/6/1930

LENNON

James Patrick

3/17/1903

12/29/1964

LENNON

Martin M.

04/18/1862

6/25/1957

Pvt. Trp D 1 Regt. Cav.

LENNON

Michael

2/19/1914

3/21/1914

LENNON

Ned

3/27/1907

6/27/1994

LENNON

Ruth

2/21/1909

1/10/1961

LEWIS

John "Custer"

00/00/1844

8/17/1920

CPL 2 Colo. Cav.

LYNCH

Agnes

00/00/1886

00/00/1980

LYNCH

Hugh

12/26/1874

11/00/1940

McKAY

Fay

3/16/1905

12/4/1998

McKAY

Minnie Edith

07/07/1877

7/31/1966

McKAY

John

08/15/1865

11/13/1949

1st Lt. TRP 1 3 US Vol. Cav.

McKAY

Peter George

5/28/1903

3/6/1906

McRAE

Alice (Edwards)

3/14/1903

6/28/1959

McRAE

Bruce Gordon

9/11/1961

8/28/1977

McRAE

Catherine

07/00/1838

12/12/1918

McRAE

Christina

02/31/1864

4/5/1938

McRAE

Donald Kenneth

8/28/1901

7/23/1960

McRAE

Donaleen

6/16/1928

2/12/1950

McRAE

Evan Douglas, Sr.

11/14/1899

10/12/1971

McRAE

John B.

01/01/1859

1/9/1942

McRAE

Kathleen (McKay)

7/15/1901

8/14/1970

McRAE

Murdock

00/00/1827

00/00/1911

MAHONEY

Thomas Francis

01/01/1895

01/01/1895

MAHONEY

Hugh

2/14/1900

7/4/1973

"Uncle Tot"

MAHONEY

John, Sr.

05/17/1859

11/29/1899

MAHONEY

John E.

08/09/1893

12/18/1966

Pvt. 25 CO 166 Depot Brig. WWI

MAHONEY

Mary Lynch

02/22/1868

1/20/1923

MAHONEY

Maurice Emmet

12/25/1897

7/19/1908

MERRITT

Orson C.

07/20/1848

11/24/1913

MILLER

Jessie L.

00/00/1886

00/00/1908

MILTON

Rex

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

PEPPERS

James N.

6/30/1915

3/10/2002

PHILBRICK

Edith May (Cox)

06/01/1897

6/21/1983

"Grandma May"

PHILBRICK

Malcolm Kenneth

12/17/1891

8/13/1972

SCHMAUS

Helen Mae Johnson

5/1/1907

7/11/1973

S/W Carl Schmaus

SCHMAUS

Carl Andrew

8/1/1905

4/10/1993

S/W Helen Schmaus

SHARP

Alice McKay

12/5/1909

03/31/2005

SHARP

Alton C.

10/12/1913

1/4/1999

SMITH

Cynthia Ann

09/11/1842

12/16/1908

SNIDER

Alta Marie

08/14/1898

4/20/1991

Wife of Ira W. Snider

SNIDER

Amy Kathryn

8/6/1976

8/27/1988

SNIDER

Donald Charles

4/3/1922

4/7/1986

SNIDER

Ethel Ellen

05/07/1926

03/30/2013

SNIDER

George Washington

01/08/1855

10/30/1907

SNIDER

Hattie

00/00/1865

00/00/1931

SNIDER

Ira W.

04/12/1881

12/00/1953

SNIDER

John David

9/20/1961

11/30/1961

SNIDER

Merle E.

2/3/1920

6/11/1986

SNIDER

Otto

00/00/1889

00/00/1947

SNIDER

Simon P.

00/00/1847

00/00/1919

SNIDER

Walter

06/29/1920

02/15/2015

SPRAGUE

Clara A. (Parkins)

05/07/1883

8/19/1946

SPRAGUE

Ernest E.

05/05/1878

12/8/1947

SPRAGUE

Frank (Frankie)

10/27/1918

2/28/1919

SPRAGUE

Harold John

9/4/1924

11/3/1986

SPRAGUE

Hulda Josephine

04/01/1896

12/14/1975

SPRAGUE

John Henry

09/17/1855

6/10/1928

Married Sarah E. - 09/01/1879

SPRAGUE

Sarah E.

03/14/1856

12/15/1937

SPRAGUE

Virginia H.

1/14/1925

00/00/0000

WALLACE

Charles William

3/23/1952

10/4/1976

WALLIN

Lillian

00/00/1920

00/00/1996

WALLIN

Margaret C.

03/09/1893

00/00/1993

WALLIN

Wilhelm J.

00/00/1889

00/00/1932

WALLIN

??

5/3/1915

5/3/1915

WELLS

Mary Fay

01/06/1955

05/30/2005

WHITE

Margaret Carol

5/21/1921

3/15/1995

WIMER

Donna D. (Bean)

3/26/1928

9/1/1996

WIMER

Tom Verne

8/30/1919

9/2/1996

WOOD

Thomas

04/21/1866

2/24/1939

WOOD

Martha Viola

07/24/1876

6/24/1961

WOOD

Beryl Blakesley

11/11/1908

7/3/1967

WOOD

Gifford Stanley

3/14/1909

4/1/1969

WOOD

Ross

6/14/1930

7/25/1980


Last Updated March 2, 2015
© Graves-R-Us

Questions or Comments? Email Webmaster