Custer
Graves-R-Us Home
Memories Page
Services Page

The Custer Cemetery is located on the south side of Interstate 94, just west of Custer. It is an active cemetery that is well maintained.


BAKER

Helen M.

4/24/1914

2/16/1991

BARNES

Phillip H.

2/25/1925

7/4/1960

MT BM2 USNR WWII

BELTS

F.H. "Mike"

1/16/1912

1/12/1972

BELTS

Frank

00/00/1883

00/00/1971

BELTS

George G.

00/00/1914

00/00/1981

Navy WWII

BELTS

H. Frank

5/23/1936

3/2/1993

Y3 US Navy

BELTS

Vina

00/00/1888

00/00/1968

* BODINAW

Thomas Allyn

00/00/0000

2/12/1919

BOGONOVICH

Anton

04/14/1883

11/11/1981

BOGONOVICH

Manda

08/23/1886

10/24/1966

BOGONOVICH

Mary

00/00/1888

00/00/1944

s/w Peter

BOGONOVICH

Peter

04/15/1886

7/24/1937

s/w Mary

BOOMLER

W.F.

00/00/1867

00/00/1934

BOTTS

Andrew J.

7/30/1989

8/4/1994

BOTTS

(Baby)

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

BOTTS

Celestine

12/10/1905

10/6/1992

s/w George

BOTTS

Cornelius Byron

7/14/1923

7/18/1994

Navy WWII

BOTTS

DeMar

00/00/0000

00/00/2003

BOTTS

George

1/8/1901

2/26/1976

s/w Celestine

BOTTS

Jess "J"

00/00/1929

00/00/1949

BOTTS

Jess J.

04/08/1889

2/1/1954

s/w Maxie-married 09/28/13

BOTTS

Maxie Alfleta

01/28/1889

9/21/1979

s/w Jess J.-married 9/28/13

BOYER

Benjamin F.

00/00/1907

00/00/1981

s/w Genevieve

BOYER

Benjamin Wayne

11/18/1949

1/31/2001

BOYER

Clarence O.

03/18/1879

4/11/1959

Neb. Pvt. C5 Infantry

BOYER

Genevieve

00/00/1914

00/00/1981

s/w Benjamin F.

BOYER

I.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

BOYER

Robert C.

00/00/1945

00/00/1956

"Our Darling"

BROOKS

Bertina M.

00/00/1883

00/00/1954

"Mother"

BROOKS

Frank E.

00/00/1911

00/00/1932

BROOKS

James E.

00/00/1883

00/00/1946

"Father"

BROWN

Frank

12/20/1881

3/24/1962

BROWN

Irma M.

00/00/1913

00/00/1958

BROWN

Ray K.

00/00/1914

00/00/1989

BUCK

Robert D.

00/00/1924

00/00/1941

BUEHRER

George

00/00/1855

00/00/1918

BUTLER

Ella A.

9/10/1907

12/2/1978

BUTLER

Howard

00/00/1910

00/00/1957

BUYSE

Alidor A.

00/00/1901

00/00/1972

s/w Maria C.

BUYSE

Alois J.

6/28/1903

9/5/1984

PFC Army WWII

BUYSE

Maria C.

00/00/1907

00/00/1997

s/w Alidor A.

BUYSE

Travis W.

4/19/1976

3/8/1989

"Beloved Son"

CALVIN

Charles Neal

00/00/1941

00/00/1941

CALVIN

John C.

5/16/1916

11/9/1988

s/w Ruby-married 9/24/36

CALVIN

Ruby E.

1/21/1915

00/00/0000

s/w John-married 9/24/36

CARLSTROM

Carl Hermon

07/13/1887

10/25/1982

Pvt. Army WWI

CARLSTROM

Lois Adell

6/10/1901

10/5/1986

Married to Hermon

CASSITY

Charles S.

00/00/1883

00/00/1961

CASSITY

Levi

4/23/1954

4/16/1984

CHELBERG

Carl Daniel

01/02/1898

2/20/1987

Pvt. Marine Corp WWI

CHELBERG

Gladys

09/26/1899

4/25/1992

s/w Carl-married 1/2/23

CLASSEN

Ella

02/24/1924

12/13/2004

CLAWSON

Harry A.

09/14/1895

10/16/1970

MT Army WWI

CLAYTON

William Henry Jr.

3/26/1934

6/25/1999

Air Force A3C

COVERTS

Joseph W.

00/00/1883

00/00/1962

COVERTS

Mary L.

00/00/1889

00/00/1962

COWLES

Floyd W.

6/20/1912

6/11/1981

COWLES

Ruby E.

9/28/1918

00/00/0000

CRAMER

Ammie

00/00/1869

00/00/1938

CRAMER

Floy

00/00/1889

00/00/1980

CRAMER

Henry A. Sr.

00/00/1860

00/00/1936

CREEK

Elen

00/00/1921

00/00/1980

s/w Paul

CREEK

Paul

00/00/1918

00/00/0000

s/w Elen

CROSS

Anna B.

00/00/1892

00/00/1959

s/w James E.

CROSS

Helen F.

6/9/1919

6/12/1919

CROSS

James E.

00/00/1891

00/00/1967

s/w Anna

CROSS

Ralph E.

6/20/1925

12/17/1991

Navy WWII

CROSS

Robert G.

6/12/1928

1/26/1990

SSgt. Air Force Korea

CROSS

William E.

6/12/1928

8/19/1981

Sgt. Air Force Kore

DAEM

Albert

00/00/1916

00/00/2000

DAEM

John Charles Jr.

00/00/0000

12/8/1983

DAEM

Joy N.

08/18/1921

10/16/2004

DAEM

Marie

00/00/1878

00/00/1957

"Mother"

DAEM

Oscar

00/00/1883

00/00/1972

"Father"

DAEM

Patrick J.

00/00/1964

00/00/1964

DAEM

Timothy G.

00/00/1962

00/00/1962

DANIEL

Carol J. Nations

1/9/1903

5/11/1988

DANIEL

Dennis M.

02/07/1879

4/30/1972

MT Pvt Army Spanish Am.

DANIEL

Jessie C.

07/31/1879

9/5/1976

s/w Dennis M.

DANIELSON

Hilma K.

10/18/1880

4/4/1933

DAVIS

?

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

DAVIS

Cecil F. Charley

08/19/1885

5/29/1958

DAVIS

Lois M.

1/19/1900

2/4/1919

DECKER

George C.

11/4/1993

12/1/1915

DENTON

C.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

DEVILLE

?

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

DICKERSON

Celia Orlena

1/2/1920

2/17/1924

DICKERSON

Joe S.

11/10/1881

4/14/1948

DICKERSON

Lottie E.

8/30/1891

12/18/1983

DONAHUE

Marilyn D.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

s/w William C.

DONAHUE

William C.

3/23/1930

12/3/1995

s/w Marilyn D.

DONNES

Frank Augustine

1/2/1913

9/10/1982

Pvt. Army WWII

DONNES

James C.

12/25/1908

3/17/1969

DONNES

Lillian E.

00/00/1920

00/00/1946

DUMLER

George

00/00/1894

00/00/1955

DUMLER

George J.

00/00/1923

00/00/1988

SSgt. Army WWII

DUMLER

Herman

8/31/1918

12/29/1969

Pvt. US Army WWII

DUMLER

Molly

00/00/1900

00/00/1963

DUNBAR

Duane A.

11/13/1923

4/8/1991

1st Sgt. Army WWII

DUNBAR

Loretta Mary

3/22/1905

1/17/1972

DUNBAR

Marie Nisson

8/4/1900

3/6/1978

s/w Sam Nisson

DUNBAR

Steven Watson

10/30/1903

2/14/1980

DUNHAM

Emma F.

00/00/1872

00/00/1943

s/w Samuel

DUNHAM

Samuel G.

00/00/1874

00/00/0000

s/w Emma F.

DUNHAM

Willard Eugene

00/00/1907

00/00/1930

DYRSSEN

Herman

12/17/1909

9/6/1979

Sgt. Army WWII

ECKERT

George Leonard

00/00/1862

00/00/1945

EVARTS

Elsie Lee

00/00/1891

00/00/1956

EVARTS

Vance

00/00/1883

00/00/1982

EVENSON

Lehre Verlane

3/11/1933

10/11/2002

FALTIN

Jack Keith

6/1/1936

09/07/1844

FOOTE

Samuel G.

06/26/1884

1/17/1960

FOWLER

Clifford

00/00/1906

00/00/1965

FOWLER

James E.

00/00/1908

00/00/1940

FOWLER

James T.

00/00/1880

00/00/1949

s/w Juanita R.

FOWLER

Juanita T.

00/00/1883

00/00/1936

s/w James T.

FRAMM

Harry

06/17/1922

12/26/2002

FRICKE

Edna G. Winter

00/00/1904

00/00/1981

FULLER

C.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

GANDY

Blanche L.

00/00/1906

00/00/1958

GLASGOW

(Baby)

8/15/1921

8/15/1921

GLASGOW

Harold

10/2/1915

1/1/1999

s/w Nina

GLASGOW

Helen E.

10/00/1915

01/00/1916

GLASGOW

J.J.

09/19/1850

1/4/1923

GLASGOW

Nina

10/19/1917

00/00/0000

s/w Harold

GOTSCHALL

Frances M.

7/21/1926

04/23/2003

s/w John M.

GOTSCHALL

John M.

8/9/1926

1/5/1991

s/w Frances M.

GRAMMENS

Albert

8/8/1912

2/9/1991

s/w Esther-married 4/19/47

GRAMMENS

Edward

01/05/1929

04/18/2003

GRAMMENS

Esther

9/26/1923

00/00/0000

s/w Albert-married 4/19/47

GRAMMENS

Frank

00/00/1925

00/00/1979

Tec 4 Army WWII

GRAMMENS

Magdalena

00/00/1926

00/00/0000

s/w Frank

GRAMMENS

Nathalie

00/00/1890

00/00/1974

GRAMMENS

Rene

00/00/1887

00/00/1974

GREENE

(Baby)

7/15/1918

7/15/1918

GREENE

Bonita

6/27/1927

1/23/1995

GREENE

Charley

00/00/1873

00/00/1962

GREENE

Henry A. Sr.

12/11/1921

10/3/1998

GREENE

Nina

00/00/1887

00/00/1973

GREMMER

Edwin

3/23/1917

01/3101981

Army WWII

GREMMER

Harold

7/16/1919

2/7/1978

Pvt. Army WWII

GREMMER

John

06/03/1884

11/3/1948

GREMMER

Nellie Marie

5/24/1917

12/9/1991

married to Harold -10/19/36

GRIFFIN

A.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

GUENTHER

Emma L.

00/00/1867

00/00/1941

GUENTHER

Gustav

00/00/1863

00/00/1943

GUENTHER

Hattie Delia

00/00/1858

00/00/1934

GUENTHER

Otto F.

08/15/1888

10/22/1983

GUNN

Elva L.

9/3/1926

00/00/0000

s/w William M.

GUNN

Myrtle A.

00/00/1901

00/00/1991

s/w William A.

GUNN

William A.

00/00/1892

00/00/1968

s/w Myrtle A.

GUNN

William M.

7/27/1921

1/16/1995

Sgt. Army WWII

GUPTILL

A.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

GUPTILL

Catherine

03/06/1899

12/9/1962

s/w Lester R.

GUPTILL

Donald W.

1/18/1918

5/4/1946

Military Police WWII

GUPTILL

Fred

00/00/0000

04/00/2004

GUPTILL

Lester R.

07/06/1899

3/18/1979

s/w Catherine

GUPTILL

Sammy

00/00/1942

00/00/1949

GUPTILL

V.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

GUPTILL-LIND

Mildred

11/11/1924

05/13/2004

HALL

Edith

00/00/0000

00/00/1912

HAMLETT

Clarice M.

00/00/1901

00/00/1973

HAMLETT

Harry L.

00/00/1888

00/00/1970

HARRIS

D.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

HARRIS

W.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

HARTELL

Mary Jane

00/00/1885

00/00/1931

HARTMAN

Elaine

8/19/1927

3/11/1994

HEATHCOE

Marianne

07/28/1939

08/23/2003

HERSEY

Inger Mary

09/13/1883

1/7/1935

HERT

Carl

00/00/1867

00/00/1916

HERT

Emma L.

12/16/1926

1/12/1983

HILL

Albert F.

00/00/1938

00/00/1939

HILL

Benjamin B.

6/5/1915

3/7/1992

HILL

Elher L.

06/24/1891

12/20/1967

MT Pvt. 166 Depot Brig. WWI

HILL

Helen Ving

7/2/1918

00/00/0000

HILL

Lillian

00/00/1927

00/00/1959

HILL

Martha E.

1/9/1904

7/11/1988

HILL

Mary V.

7/9/1929

10/23/1985

HODSON

Vaughn Leon

00/00/0000

1/23/1968

HOLLISTER

Fred

01/16/1888

8/4/1938

HOLLISTER

Laura

00/00/1892

00/00/1966

HOLLISTER

Mary Jane

6/10/1926

4/28/1934

HOPE

Alice A.

5/11/1918

4/21/1995

HOPE

Benjamin

07/09/1876

7/18/1959

HOPE

Elizabeth Alice

6/18/1948

11/25/1972

HOPE

Lucetta

1/9/1910

2/13/1974

HOPE

Prudence

01/22/1881

12/15/1964

HOPE

Walter Wallace

1/8/1916

1/16/1974

HORTON

Charles S.

00/00/1884

00/00/1956

"Father"

HORTON

Ruth L.

7/3/1918

6/18/1980

ICOPINI

(Baby)

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

ICOPINI

Leditzia G.

00/00/1891

00/00/1976

"Mother"

ICOPINI

Peter L.

00/00/1885

00/00/1952

"Father"

ICOPINI

Peter L.

00/00/1931

00/00/1932

"Son"

* ICKES

Ralph Cameron

1/25/1916

1/5/2000

IMEL

James E.

9/1/1921

9/2/1995

JACKSON

Nellie Marie

00/00/1907

00/00/1925

JAY

Ernest

00/00/1879

00/00/1962

JOB

?

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

JOHNSON

(Baby)

00/00/0000

04/00/1931

JOHNSON

Traci

02/03/1961

04/18/2004

JUHL

Albert

01/17/1888

1/23/1963

s/w Sophia C.

JUHL

Bernard R.

00/00/1909

00/00/1985

JUHL

Edward S.

8/10/1917

5/7/2002

JUHL

Evona A.

10/25/1920

3/11/1979

JUHL

Ona Mae

00/00/1912

00/00/1982

JULH

Sophia C.

05/28/1885

8/14/1960

s/w Albert

KARMAN

Annie E.

00/00/1895

00/00/1988

KARMAN

Martin

00/00/1882

00/00/1956

KELLER

Amanda H.

9/26/1904

07/29/2003

s/w William S.

KELLER

Anna B.

00/00/1883

00/00/1959

KELLER

Darrol William

00/00/1955

00/00/1955

KELLER

Frank

00/00/1877

00/00/1937

KELLER

Jeannette Rose

12/19/1937

5/15/2002

KELLER

William S.

5/6/1903

12/16/1983

s/w Amanda H.

KEMPH

Aaron Joseph

5/15/1914

3/8/1997

KEMPH

Floyd L. Jr.

11/9/1948

9/22/1950

KEMPH

Joseph

07/01/1920

07/26/2004

KEMPH

Lois M.

09/03/1922

05/26/2011

KEMPH

Lora Lorraine

11/9/1929

11/9/1962

KEMPH

Mable L.

00/00/1890

00/00/1960

KEMPH

Quentin L.

00/00/1941

00/00/1970

KEMPH

Thomas L.

00/00/1890

00/00/1960

KING

E.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

KING

Gladys Jane

08/28/1898

8/26/1976

KING

Hugh Davidson

10/22/1926

11/7/1988

Navy WWII

KLEIN

Arthur G.

3/31/1915

11/9/1987

s/w Maisie S.

KLEIN

Maisie S.

3/6/1925

00/00/0000

KOCH

Eunice

00/00/1921

00/00/1990

s/w Mathew

KOCH

Mathew

00/00/1917

00/00/1989

s/w Eunice

KOCH

Mathew A.

03/13/1894

6/22/1976

s/w Rose C.

KOCH

Rose C.

04/22/1898

8/3/1988

s/w Mathew A.

KORBER

Albert H.

00/00/1885

00/00/1952

s/w Myrtle A.

KORBER

Clifford Wayne

7/8/1918

4/12/1998

T. Sgt. Army Air Corp WWII

KORBER

Eileene J.

1/7/1927

00/00/0000

s/w Clifford W.

KORBER

Gertrude

00/00/1890

00/00/1936

KORBER

L. Charley

00/00/1883

00/00/1961

s/w Gertrude

KORBER

Myrtle A.

00/00/1894

00/00/1970

s/w Albert H.

KUNKEL

Anna L.

11/9/1925

00/00/0000

s/w Edward H.

KUNKEL

Clara F.

00/00/1895

00/00/1972

s/w Henry R.

KUNKEL

Edward H.

7/21/1921

5/30/1997

s/w Anna L.

KUNKEL

Gerald A.

1/4/1925

1/5/1925

KUNKEL

Henry R.

00/00/1896

00/00/1984

s/w Clara F.

KUNTZ

Adam M.

04/20/1897

12/11/1988

Pvt. Army WWI

KUNTZ

Edwin J.

00/00/1929

00/00/2000

KUNTZ

Elizabeth

00/00/1864

00/00/1950

s/w Vincent

KUNTZ

Mary L.

00/00/1904

00/00/1985

s/w Adam M.

KUNTZ

Phillip M.

00/00/1912

00/00/1977

KUNTZ

Regina C.

01/31/1912

12/24/2005

KUNTZ

Vincent

00/00/1861

00/00/1944

s/w Elizabeth

LAMBERT

Leslie

00/00/1891

00/00/1964

s/w Lloyd

LAMBERT

Lloyd

10/01/1888

7/17/1950

MT CO E 319 Eng. WWI

LANE

Frank M.

00/00/1869

00/00/1944

LANE

Martha M.

00/00/1873

00/00/1934

LARSEN

Christen

04/07/1840

4/23/1930

LARSEN

Howard M.

10/13/1920

7/10/1993

LARSEN

Jennie O.

10/24/1881

12/8/1975

LARSEN

Martina

04/06/1858

12/18/1950

LARSEN

Peter J.

10/07/1887

4/16/1975

LARSON

Carl C.

3/23/1902

11/14/1986

LAYLAN

Leone Margaret

00/00/1886

00/00/1981

LAYLAN

Pearl Ross

00/00/1881

00/00/1944

LEDFORD

Esther

00/00/1887

00/00/1973

s/w Wilbur

LEDFORD

Wilbur

07/10/1879

1/11/1955

s/w Esther

LICH

Donna Yvonne

5/13/1935

00/00/0000

LICH

Lyle Edward

4/21/1934

7/19/1972

LOHOF

John

00/00/1859

00/00/1930

LONG

Hilda A.

6/22/1917

00/00/0000

LONG

Noel R.

8/26/1908

8/4/1975

LYLE

Gerald Keith

00/00/0000

00/00/1938

MAHONEY

Avangia Ving

9/6/1914

4/9/1989

s/w Robert M.

MAHONEY

Robert M.

6/15/1915

4/23/1980

s/w Avangia

MARSH

?

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

MARSH

?

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

MARTENS

August

00/00/1874

00/00/1960

MARTENS

Camiel

00/00/1873

00/00/1964

MARTENS

Marie C.

00/00/1877

00/00/1952

MARTENS

Victor

00/00/1875

00/00/1955

MASCHERA

Carlo

00/00/1887

00/00/1967

MASCHERA

Frances

00/00/1890

00/00/1955

MAURO

Pasquale

00/00/1871

00/00/1932

MAURO

Sara

00/00/1871

00/00/1937

s/w Pasquale

MCDERMID

Gordon

00/00/0000

00/00/1960

MCDERMID

LaDonna

01/08/1912

09/15/2004

MCINTYRE

Charles P.

03/25/1890

7/3/1984

PFC US Army WWI

MCINTYRE

Eli H.

00/00/1867

00/00/1955

MCINTYRE

Flora A.

00/00/1868

00/00/1951

MCJUNKIN

Arlyn Dale

12/1/1922

5/11/1998

MCKAY

John R.

00/00/0000

2/19/1913

MEEHAN

Charles L.

7/12/1931

7/12/1931

MEEHAN

Harry J.

2/15/1912

5/27/1932

MEINHARDT

Carl

5/15/1918

5/26/1988

s/w Mary

MEINHARDT

Mary

6/25/1915

00/00/0000

s/w Carl

METCALF

Lloyd V.

11/3/1923

12/28/1971

MT S1 Navy WWII

MORANO

J.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

MORRISON

Opal N.

9/16/1923

5/2/1997

s/w Ruebe L.

MORRISON

Ruebe L.

3/23/1920

2/14/1999

s/w Opal N.

NELSON

Ralph

4/17/1909

8/9/1909

NEWTON

Bert E.

00/00/1908

00/00/1961

s/w Vera G.

NEWTON

Vera G.

00/00/1912

00/00/1976

s/w Bert E.

NISSON

Sam

11/18/1878

9/21/1964

s/w Marie

NORSTROM

Charles E.

3/5/1930

11/3/1955

"Son"

NORSTROM

Dorothy E.

1/4/1905

11/3/1955

"Mom"

NORSTROM

Lena Janice

8/18/1923

3/12/1925

NORSTROM

Nels W.

02/21/1894

11/3/1955

"Dad"

OLSEN

Krist

03/11/1885

12/13/1973

OTIS

Baby Boy

00/00/0000

00/00/1974

PARKER

Carolynn Ann

9/17/1941

2/28/1965

PARKER

Grace M.

12/17/1886

3/9/1956

PARKER

Joseph C.

03/14/1834

9/5/1910

PARKER

Joseph G.

02/01/1881

4/16/1955

PARKER

Mary E.

03/23/1850

7/25/1923

PARKER

Thomas O.

05/20/1870

3/26/1916

PERKINS

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

PERRIN

Edward K.

00/00/1869

00/00/1958

s/w Marie

PERRIN

Kenneth E.

2/1/1913

7/13/1985

PERRIN

Marie C.

00/00/1892

00/00/1976

s/w Edward K.

PLOTTS

Lewis J.

00/00/1889

00/00/1968

PLOTTS

Verna A.

00/00/1898

00/00/19??

PONESSA

Angela M.

07/13/1891

7/7/1981

PONESSA

Joseph

01/28/1927

08/26/2006

PONESSA

Joseph P.

06/29/1884

6/19/1943

POTTS

Adella I.

00/00/1881

00/00/1947

POTTS

Doyle S.

3/6/1905

2/3/1997

POTTS

Edith H.

11/14/1915

11/2/2002

s/w Glen E.

POTTS

Esther D.

7/4/1921

1/26/2000

s/w Harold-married 5/18/40

POTTS

Glen E.

4/21/1912

9/2/1994

s/w Edith H.

POTTS

Harold E.

3/1/1910

1/4/1996

s/w Esther-married 5/18/40

POTTS

James D.

00/00/1883

00/00/1954

PRIDEMORE

James

00/00/1914

00/00/2000

PRIDEMORE

Margaret

12/03/1917

03/11/2003

PROKOP

Frances D.

3/5/1936

6/4/2000

s/w Richard M.

PROKOP

Richard M.

11/20/1932

6/6/1986

Cpl. Marine Co.

PUCH

Alva L.

2/7/1976

8/3/1969

PUCH

Ida M.

10/06/1881

11/08/1884

RADEMACHER

Maurice M.

11/19/1910

2/18/1974

RAMONENZ

H.E.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

RAMOS

A.J.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

RHINEHART

DeForest M.

00/00/1921

00/00/1993

RICE

Walter T.

00/00/1889

00/00/1916

RICE

William M.

06/22/1882

2/2/1929

RICHARDSON

Cliftie E.

00/00/1887

00/00/1963

RIVERS

Minnie

00/00/1885

00/00/1981

ROAN

C. Ray

8/14/1909

3/3/1974

s/w Dorothy E.

ROAN

Dorothy E.

12/2/1910

00/00/0000

s/w C. Ray

ROAN

Robert

4/13/1936

8/19/1964

MT RCT Infantry

ROBAL

?

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

ROGERS

Frank J.

00/00/1928

00/00/0000

s/w M. Jean-married 5/21/54

ROGERS

Jack

6/30/1945

11/30/1967

MT CPL Vietnam

ROGERS

Jim Butch

8/30/1943

4/5/1961

ROGERS

M.Jean

00/00/1937

00/00/1999

s/w Frank J.-married 5/21/54

ROMINES

N.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

RUFF

Joseph N.

00/00/1899

00/00/1981

s/w Mary

RUFF

Mary

00/00/1904

00/00/1978

s/w Joseph N.

SAMUELSON

August

00/00/1861

00/00/1939

"Father"

SAMUELSON

Dena A.

00/00/1896

00/00/1956

SAMUELSON

Edith

00/00/1896

00/00/1936

SAMUELSON

Harry

00/00/0000

06/00/2002

SAMUELSON

Mathilda

00/00/1871

00/00/1935

"Mother"

SAMUELSON

Raymond

00/00/1906

00/00/1918

SAMUELSON

Russell

00/00/1904

00/00/1937

SAMUELSON

Rutherford

00/00/1898

00/00/1924

SCHEIDT

Ann M.

4/7/1933

12/12/1980

SCHEIDT

William A.

12/1/1932

00/00/0000

SCHEIFLEY

Eugene Louis

01/27/1897

11/13/1972

s/w Pearl

SCHEIFLEY

Pearl

01/23/1886

9/1/1975

s/w Eugene L.

SCURLOCK

Rosetta I.

00/00/1911

03/00/2001

SCURLOCK

Virgil L.

00/00/1908

00/00/1960

SEINERS

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

SHARP

Beda Kron

12/11/1879

2/13/1941

SHARP

Ralph A.

01/16/1883

1/26/1951

SHARP

Ralph Kron

00/00/1911

00/00/1927

SHIRKEY

W.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

SHOULDERS

Henry

00/00/1918

00/00/1978

SJOSTROM

Annie Korber

05/21/1891

10/29/1979

SJOSTROM

Darren Dean

12/15/1975

8/31/1999

SJOSTROM

Lars J.

00/00/1889

00/00/1982

s/w Sadie L.

SJOSTROM

Sadie L.

00/00/1894

00/00/1964

s/w Lars J.

SKINNER

George M.

00/00/1872

00/00/1961

SMITH

(Baby)

8/30/1915

8/30/1915

SPENCER

E.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

SPENCER

J.I. John

00/00/1850

00/00/1938

s/w Ruth

SPENCER

Ruth E.

00/00/1848

00/00/1910

s/w J.I.

SPENCER

William

00/00/1904

00/00/1977

PFC US Army WWII

SPENCER

William E.

00/00/1876

00/00/1952

STARK

M.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

STARK

Peter

00/00/1886

00/00/1964

STEELE

Blanchel

00/00/1891

00/00/1987

s/w William J.

STEELE

E. Maxine

12/29/1922

08/02/2004

s/w William E.

STEELE

William E.

3/4/1920

6/2/1998

s/w E. Maxine

STEELE

William J.

00/00/1888

00/00/1951

s/w Blanchel

STEVNDING

Albert

12/1/1910

1/24/1912

ST. JOHN

Dora

3/8/1902

2/22/1985

s/w William E.

ST. JOHN

William E.

4/22/1984

3/12/1966

s/w Dora

STORK

John E.

10/6/1926

10/9/1926

STORK

Lenna D.

00/00/1905

00/00/2000

STORK

Richard

00/00/1902

00/00/1959

STRECKER

Edward

11/15/1917

03/09/2004

s/w Irene-married 12/2/40

STRECKER

Irene

9/20/1922

11/7/1993

s/w Edward-married 12/2/40

TATE

Byron B.

7/20/1974

3/8/1942

TEMPLETON

Carl

00/00/1919

00/00/1925

THOMA

Frank

09/13/1891

8/28/1928

THOMA

Johanna

00/00/1857

00/00/1938

THOMA

Peter A.

00/00/1850

00/00/1927

THOMA

Peter J.

00/00/1889

00/00/1912

THOMPSON

Charles

00/00/1927

00/00/1928

THOMPSON

Elanora

00/00/1923

00/00/1925

THOMPSON

L.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

THOMPSON

Ladonna May

3/17/1931

10/7/1935

THOMPSON

Lucille Elizabeth

03/12/1895

00/00/0000

THOMPSON

Palmer Eugene

1/6/1933

2/14/1933

THOMPSON

Ralph Henry

05/02/1885

3/10/1957

THOMPSON

W.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

TOAVS

Scott Allan

00/00/1984

00/00/1985

TOWNSAND

W. Scot

01/11/1846

8/24/1917

TRUDEAU

Louis L.

00/00/1852

00/00/1933

s/w Victerene

TRUDEAU

Victerene

00/00/1857

00/00/1938

s/w Louis L.

TYSVER

Cecil

7/7/1908

12/5/1987

TYSVER

Lora

11/2/1907

6/4/1990

VANDERHOFF

A.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

VANHOUTEN

Gladys E.

00/00/1894

00/00/1961

s/w Loar J.

VANHOUTEN

Loar J.

00/00/1890

00/00/1961

s/w Gladys E.

VAUDRIN

William D.

00/00/1864

00/00/1935

VERHELST

Clinton Todd

11/24/1982

7/6/1985

VINE

Herrin?

05/02/1873

11/21/1947

VING

Alatha

12/23/1853

1/14/1927

VING

Delphin Artz

00/00/1938

00/00/1940

VING

Galen A.

00/00/1877

00/00/1952

VING

James R.

7/10/1852

1/28/1923

VING

Jessie Ann

00/00/1877

00/00/1971

VING

Leon D.

7/13/1906

9/8/1993

VING

Stacie O.

3/28/1905

3/28/1979

WADDEL

Emma E.

00/00/1878

00/00/1948

WADDEL

John A.

00/00/1852

00/00/1927

WADDEL

John Elliot

00/00/1880

00/00/1940

WALTER

Carol J.

2/2/1940

12/230/1998

WALTER

Delbert G.

12/25/1938

00/00/0000

WEINZETL

Julian

00/00/1938

00/00/2000

WEINZETL

Julian C.

1/31/1912

10/8/1995

s/w Magdelena R.

WEINZETL

Magdelena R.

7/17/1918

12/5/1982

s/w Julian C.

WELBORN

Captola

10/10/1907

10/16/1979

s/w William R.-married 6/29/26

WELBORN

William R.

4/24/1900

6/16/1991

s/w Captola-married 6/29/26

WELTON

John T.

06/02/1887

1/16/1970

MT Pvt. 12 CO 163 Depot WWI

WERTZ

George

12/22/1901

9/12/1966

s/w Laura

WERTZ

Henry

07/28/1937

04/10/2003

WERTZ

Laura C.

3/19/1905

5/23/1995

s/w George

WHEELER

Marilyn J.

00/00/1925

00/00/1999

WHITE

Almon Greene

9/18/1938

4/29/1917

157th Ohio Inf. 1864

WHITE

Edwin M.

2/24/1962

10/27/1945

WHITE

Eric Passmore

05/13/1896

5/18/1992

WHITE

Ethel C.

4/4/1911

3/2/1993

WHITE

Grace Gladys

07/14/1892

6/2/1971

WHITE

Horace O.

11/12/1910

5/16/1966

WHITE

Mildred Ruth Barker

00/00/1911

00/00/1992

WHITE

Milton Almon

00/00/1905

00/00/1999

WHITE

Nellie Missouri

02/02/1873

10/11/1958

WILLIAMS

Alva L.

00/00/1900

00/00/1929

WILLIAMS

D. N.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

WILLIAMS

Margaret J.

00/00/1867

00/00/1937

WILSON

Benjamin B.

00/00/1855

00/00/1915

WILSON

J.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

WINTER

Eliza Jane

05/18/1840

3/3/1929

WINTER

Henry A.

00/00/1885

00/00/1954

WINTER

Sonny

00/00/0000

4/1/1940

WOLFF

Charles

00/00/1859

00/00/1935

WONDERS

T.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

WOOD

N.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

WOOD

N.

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

YANKOSKI

Anton

3/5/1885

7/1/1970

s/w Gertrude

YANKOSKI

Gertrude

06/05/1892

1/4/1980

s/w Anton

YANKOSKI

Powell William

1/25/1915

5/9/1931

* ZABROSKI

William George

8/3/1941

6/16/1994


Last Updated May 28, 2011
© Graves-R-Us

Questions or Comments? Email Webmaster